next_generation 8.0 LIVE CODING: Konzert III und IV
Graphik mit bunten Dreiecken
Do, 06.06.2019, 17:00 Uhr

Donnerstag 6. Juni, 2019

Konzert III, 17:00 Uhr, Medientheater

Programm: 

IEM Graz

  • Jürgen Mayer: Angst
    Audiovisual composition
     
  • Lukas Moritz Wegscheider: cherish
    Live tapeloops
     

  • John Robin Bold
     
  • Gianluca Iadema: Noyaux
    Audiovisual composition

 

HfMT Cologne

  • Duoni Liu: On the coloured light of the binary stars and some other stars of the heavens
    Fixed media  (8-channels)
     
  • Lucia Kilger: W
    for double bass, 4-channel tape and live-electronics
     

  • Pablo Garretón: ARP Fields
    Fixed media (8-channel)
     

  • Nicolas Berge: III
    for violin, viola, double bass and live electronics

 

ICST Zurich 

  • Eric Larrieux: The Sound of Work (2019) 
    Electronic music, Ambisonics, 9’09’’
     

  • Joan Jordi Oliver (1994): Breathe (2017)
    for saxophone without mouthpiece and electronics, 10’
    Saxophone: Joan Jordi Oliver
     

  • José Yépez-Pino (music), Xiaowen Huang (image): _ImEdge (2018–19)
    Video, 4’20’’
     

  • Nicolas Buzzi: Ctrl F (2019) world premiere
    Live performance, 10’
    Buchla synthesizer: Nicolas Buzzi

 

Donnerstag 6. Juni, 2019

Konzert IV, 20:30 Uhr, Kubus

Programm:

TU Berlin

  • Pascal Brun, Paolo Combes and Michael Kraus: Anarchic Spatial Performance
     
  • Anyere Bendrien, Camille Olivier Faure-Brac and Laura Raveling: Granular-Audiovisual Improvisation
     

  • Paul Schuladen: Hands Give Shape
     

  • Jonas Margraf: Fever Dream Burn

 

UdK Berlin

  • Nico Dahleman: Wiggly (2019)
     
  • Hugo Esquinca

 

MH Lubeck

  • Arian Robinson: C21H23NO5 (2018) 
    for small drum and live-electronics, ca. 6'
     

  • Reika Hattori: Meine Lieblings…. <Prolog> ( 2019 ) world premiere 
    for oboe and live-electronics, 6'
    Interpreter: Shuhei Nakamura (oboe)
     

  • Lars Opfermann – Tesserae (2019) world premiere
    Fixed media, 5’
    Sound direction: Lars Opfermann
     

  • Panagiotis Botzios: Theoretical Relatives (2018) 
    for electric guitar, watches, and electronics, 7'
     

  • Tee XiaoXi: Samdhana (2019) world premiere
    for percussion and live electronics, 5’
    Interpreter: Tee XaioXi
     

  • Eirini Aravidou: Annoying (2019) world premiere 
    for 2 performers, video and live electronics, 7'
    Interpreter: Anastasia Lakka-Boni and Eirini Aravidou

Organisation / Institution
ZKM | Zentrum für Kunst und Medien